Each state was allowed 3 delegates, 1 of which was the voting delegate.
48 states were represented. North Dakota had no nominees. Oklahoma had 3 delegates but evidently was not present. The District of Columbia had no votes cast so was not represented.
From the website, here is the Seated Delegates List:
Seated CC2009 Delegates
Tim Hobbs - Alabama
Schaeffer Cox - Alaska
Gene Brokaw - Alaska
Kath McCubbins-Carlson - Alaska
Edward Vallejo - Arizona
Howard Blitz - Arizona
Sylvia Boutilier - Arizona
David Helms - Arkansas
Joseph Andrews - California
Tony Dolz - California
Orly Taitz - California
KevinTebedo - Colorado *
Mary Anne Tebedo - Colorado
Terry Dodd - Colorado
Gary Coats - Colorado
Deborah Stevenson - Connecticut
Bradley Waslenko - Connecticut
Vince Pertoso - Connecticut
Bruce Ray Riggs - Delaware
Daniel Cook - Florida
Dan Gonzales - Florida
Dan O'Brien - Florida
Ronald Danforth - Georgia
Ernest Cunningham - Georgia
Darren Hawk - Hawaii
Paul Venable - Idaho
Jack Stuart - Idaho
Ronald Mann - Idaho
Kurt Kallenbach - Illinois
Rick Wos - Illinois
Ron Teed - Illinois
Gary Kah - Indiana
James Getman - Iowa
Clyde Cleveland - Iowa
Mike Angelos - Iowa
Reed Simpson - Kansas
Jay Atkin - Kansas
Richard Fry - Kansas
Charles Zoeller - Kentucky
Richard Treitz - Kentucky
Lynda Farley - Kentucky
Ryan McCain - Louisiana
Wayne Leach - Maine
Jack McCarthy - Maine
Alan Lowberg - Maine
William Newton - Maryland
Jeanne Golrick - Massachusetts
Jonathan Ferron - Massachusetts
Colleen Golrick - Massachusetts
Rick Butkowski - Michigan
James Dowling - Michigan
David Schied - Michigan
Mark Johnson - Minnesota
Kenneth Lucier - Minnesota
Lyle G Daken - Minnesota
W. Scott Sanford, M.D. - Mississippi
Danny Bedwell - Mississippi
Bruce Olley - Mississippi
Catherine Bleish - Missouri
Ray Herron - Missouri
Ralph Saunders - Missouri
Rick Jore - Montana
Stan Jones - Montana
Jerry O'Neil - Montana
William Ramsey - Nebraska
Ed Bridges - Nevada
Wilton (Swannie) Swenson - Nevada
Rick Humboldt - New Hampshire
William Kostric - New Hampshire
Frederick Harvey - New Hampshire
Charles Lukens - New Jersey
Peter Boyce - New Jersey
Robert Nyholm - New Jersey
Michael Lunnon - New Mexico
Dave Batcheller - New Mexico
Elisheva Levin - New Mexico
Robert Schulz - New York
John Wallace - New York
William Berg - New York
Jeff Lewis - North Carolina
Michael Adamskie - North Carolina
Bob Lightner - North Carolina
Jim Davis - Ohio
Ron Dickerhoof - Ohio
Vicki Fleshman - Oregon
Larry Graves - Oregon
Margarete W.Murphy - Oregon
Floyd Houdeshell, Jr. - Pennsylvania
William Taylor Reil - Pennsylvania
Hagen Smith - Pennsylvania
Jeremy Doucet - Rhode Island
Brian Frank - South Carolina
Karen Ruff - South Carolina
J.D. (Justin David) Shultis - South Dakota
PK Lowrey - Tennessee
Tona Monroe - Tennessee
David Riden - Tennessee
Michael Badnarik - Texas
John Bush - Texas
Jon Roland - Texas
Mark Andrew Beach - Utah
Gary Alder - Utah
Scott Bradley - Utah
Stewart Skrill - Vermont
Michael Cushing - Vermont
Larkin Forney - Vermont
Tom DeWeese - Virginia
Dean Smiley - Virginia
Darin Stevens - Washington
Jeff Williams - Washington
Kevin Patrick - West Virginia
Richard Church - Wisconsin
Rudy Eckert - Wisconsin
Brent Arnold - Wisconsin
Catherine Vandemoer - Wyoming
* I don't know why Colorado has 4 names listed.
***********************************************
On this Thanksgiving Day, these are people I am thankful for!
These names may go into the history books of the future.
***********************************************